Search

Subscribe via RSS

‘World’ Category

[Label: Devine | Cat#: DR002]
  1. Intro (01:00)
  2. Fragile Facade (04:34)
  3. Got Kinda High (03:32)
  4. GunSword (05:05)
  5. Jukin’ Japanese Babe (04:54)
  6. Mind Ur Steps (03:06)
  7. Muay Thai Footwork (VIP) (03:44)
  8. Reflectin’ (03:38)
  9. Shodown (03:29)
  10. Sombre (03:05)
  11. Stratosphere (04:14)
  12. Way U Move (05:32)
  13. Yoma (05:55)
Continue reading
[Label: Lion’s Drums | Cat#: LD001]
  1. Alouatta (hembra) (05:28)
  2. Water (06:18)
  3. Music From Memories (05:22)
  4. Kagabas (05:29)
  5. Snake (04:42)
  6. Deer (05:21)
  7. Alouatta (09:12)
Continue reading
[Label: Soul Jazz | Cat#: SJRCD136]
  1. Introduction By Poet Pedro Perez-Sarduy (02:42)
  2. Camagüey (02:56)
  3. Muerivé Yo Dilá (Masón) (06:31)
  4. Mapuá Livé (Yubá) (03:29)
  5. Vamos A Dividir (Masón) (05:04)
  6. Tambores 1 (04:14)
  7. Ven Mi Morena (Tahona) (06:05)
  8. Muediné Consá (Yubá) (03:20)
  9. Societé Guantánamo (Masón) (03:29)
  10. Tambores 2 (02:26)
Continue reading
[Label: Nyege Nyege Tapes | Cat#: NNT026]
  1. Ejokawulida (04:29)
  2. Kekusimbe (04:10)
Continue reading
[Label: Columbia | Cat#: YZ171N]
  1. Pecker & Mkwaju – <タヒチ パペーテのファンタジー> Dub Jam Rock / <ロスト・タイム・コーラル・リーフ> Lemore (12:05)
  2. Dollar Brand & Mkwaju – <サンセット・イン・モーレア・アイランド> Liberation Dance / <ボラボラ島の日だまりの中で> Shak Shak (08:15)
  3. Mkwaju – <フィージアン・サンライズ> Mkwaju (05:47)
  4. Mkwaju & Pecker & Shigeharu Mukai – <トロピカル・パーカッション ーフィジーのラジオ・ステーション> Flash-back / <サモアのラグーンにて> Concrete Jungle / <リーフを超えて南太平洋の彼方へ> Hip Cruiser (19:31)
Continue reading
[Label: Sun Eye | Cat#: none]
  1. Repetition Is Key (02:22)
  2. Altruithm Practice (01:54)
  3. Base Ball Bat (02:40)
  4. Cinematek (03:52)
  5. Don’t They Know (03:40)
  6. Inspiration Begins (02:54)
  7. The Beginning (02:21)
  8. The Music Is The (02:01)
  9. Just Do (02:42)
  10. Elephants Call (02:43)
  11. Ode to GMO (01:16)
  12. Our Tribe (04:09)
  13. Faraway (03:34)
  14. Your Only Chance Is to Take That Leap (04:39)
  15. Like Real (03:25)
  16. Sun Eye (02:27)
  17. B0unce (02:57)
  18. Trace Your Own Ways (02:21)
  19. What You Wanted (02:48)
  20. JQ (04:11)
  21. To the Moon (04:43)
Continue reading
[Label: Séance Centre | Cat#: 21SC]
  1. Horizonte (Intro) (02:11)
  2. Baizubai (05:41)
  3. Speckenbek (02:04)
  4. Grube (07:00)
  5. Feuermachen (02:51)
  6. Weiher (03:29)
  7. Sommertage (06:45)
  8. Wogen (11:23)
  9. Jens (03:49)
  10. Morast (04:40)
  11. Im Knick (03:35)
  12. Tieden (03:02)
  13. Schauer (02:29)
  14. Feldstein (02:06)
  15. Krug (02:23)
  16. Ungunst (02:38)
  17. Eider (05:44)
Continue reading
[Label: Piano Piano | Cat#: PP1001]
  1. Black Iris (02:53)
  2. Tulip (02:48)
  3. Magnolia (03:03)
  4. Lotus (03:24)
  5. Lily (03:13)
  6. Red Rose (03:45)
  7. Hibiscus (03:51)
  8. Magnolia (reprise) (02:27)
  9. Morning Glory (02:18)
  10. Chamomile (02:27)
  11. Hyacinth (03:16)
  12. Daisy (02:24)
  13. Gilboa Iris (02:11)
Continue reading
[Label: Piano Piano | Cat#: PP1002]
  1. Yūgen (04:06)
  2. Shinrinyoku (02:34)
  3. Hot Winds Arrive (02:37)
  4. Hanami (03:11)
  5. Komorebi (03:40)
  6. Blanket Fog Descends (03:02)
  7. Wabi Sabi (03:15)
  8. Bamboo And Rocks (02:59)
  9. Kachōfūgetsu (02:55)
  10. Onsen (03:43)
  11. North Wind Rattles the Leaves (04:21)
Continue reading
[Label: Numero | Cat#: NUM5198]
  1. Money Is The Root Of Evil (10:33)
  2. Play That Funky Music (06:28)
  3. Onua Kae Dabi (06:24)
  4. Obi Anwo Woa (07:29)
  5. Odo Agya Me Awereho (05:59)
  6. Duodu Wuo Ye Ya (07:13)
Continue reading
[Label: Dust-to-Digital | Cat#: none]
  1. Caluza’s Double Quartet – Abaqafi (South Africa) (03:08)
  2. Los Chinacos – Zacamandú (México) (03:07)
  3. Itokazu Kame – Hatoma-bushi (Japan) (02:35)
  4. Cheikh Saïd Relizani – Denhar Mabrouk, Pt. 1 (Algeria) (02:57)
  5. Enosse Kuhanya Muni – O Ta Nikona (Mozambique) (02:34)
  6. Bonfiglio de Oliveira – Lembrancas do Passado (Brazil) (02:34)
  7. Giovanni Vicari – Rose D’Italia (Italy) (03:01)
  8. K. S. Narayana Ayyengar – Mokshamu Galadha, Pt 1 (India) (03:20)
  9. Hosseingholi Tatayy – Shur (Iran) (03:43)
  10. Ne’matjon Qulabdullaev – Bilmasang Bilgil (Uzbekistan) (03:33)
  11. Che Ta’seah – Lenggang Mak Inang (Malaysia) (03:16)
  12. Demka dhe Hajro e Shoket – Këngë e Mahmudisë (Albania) (02:46)
  13. Liam Walsh – Portlaw Reel (Ireland) (03:05)
  14. Šule Radosavljevič-Šapčanin – Jeleno, Momo Jeleno (Serbia) (02:54)
  15. Klaudiya Kotok & E.M. Shishova – Razvogor Dvuh Podrug (Russia) (01:49)
  16. Fr. Dukli Wiejska Banda – Na Wykretke (Poland) (03:16)
  17. Triki-Trixa de Zumarraga – Ez Dago Larrosarik (Spain) (02:55)
  18. Margarida, Cantadeira de Paredes – Caninha Verde (Portugal) (02:51)
  19. Andrés Chazarreta y su Orquesta Tipica de Arte Nativo – La Doble (Argentina) (02:41)
  20. Cuadro Gitano La Coja – Fandangos del Albaicín (Spain) (02:57)
  21. Cuarteto Caraquita – Las Bellas Noches de Maiquetia (Venezuela) (03:00)
  22. Sein Bo Tint – Aung Pa Khei Ti Loun (Burma) (03:00)
  23. Park Booyong – Shin-Gosahn Taryong (Korea) (03:02)
  24. Ali Muhammadi – Vitha (Sudan) (03:05)
  25. Hanns in der Gand – Chant de Guerre Fribourgeois (Switzerland) (03:16)
  26. Chimudon & Mashibato & Togus Ziguradan – The Venerable Genghis Khan (Mongolia) (02:52)
  27. Muhammad Rashid al-Rifa’i – Ya Ghusain Alban, Pt 1 (Bahrain) (03:00)
  28. Negatoua – Ya Bati Zefen (Ethiopia) (03:07)
  29. Picoğlu Osman – Sıksara Horon Havası (Turkey) (03:11)
  30. Miyagi Michio & Yoshida Kyoto & Miyagi Sayoko – Sakura Variations, Pt. 2 (Japan) (03:24)
  31. Paulos Dikito – Hendeyi Kumunda (Zimbabwe) (02:56)
  32. Saez y Hermanos Ascuez – Pregonero (Peru) (03:11)
  33. Grupo Istmeño – Coge el Pandero Que Se Te Va (Panama) (02:52)
  34. Orchestre Franco-Creole – Prend Yo (Haiti) (03:16)
  35. Khaledi & Zahedi – Bayāt-e Tork, Pt. 2 (Iran) (03:27)
  36. Mita Stoyecheva – Da Znaya Mamo, Da Znaya (Bulgaria) (03:06)
  37. Myskal Omurkanova – Oilo Sen (Kyrgyzstan) (03:23)
  38. Miss Thông – Chinh Phụ Ngâm, Pt 1 (Vietnam) (03:35)
  39. Vassyl Yemetz – Z Ukrainskyce Stepiw (Ukraine) (03:38)
  40. Abaimbi be Kanisa Lutiko eye Namirembe – Oje Omwoyo Omutukuvu (Uganda) (03:14)
  41. Nicholas De Heer – Osibonibom (Ghana) (03:02)
  42. Tamarii-Tahiti – Haere Roa Roa (Tahiti) (02:50)
  43. Count Lasher – Perseverance (Jamaica) (02:25)
  44. Paykān – Khayāl Dilbar (Afghanistan) (03:29)
  45. Zohra El Fassia – Erraad, Pt 2 (Morocco) (02:58)
  46. Gavino de Lunas – Cantu Pastorale (Sardinia) (03:03)
  47. Coro de Ruada – Foliada de Orense (Spain) (02:34)
  48. Crimean Tatar Orchestra – Taksim ve Peshraf (Crimea) (02:58)
  49. Júlio Silva – Fado Melancólico (Portugal) (03:25)
  50. Salim Abdullah – Kwaherini (Tanzania) (02:47)
  51. Adja Mint Aali – El Khar (Mauritania) (03:17)
  52. Siddiq & Party – Sun Kay Gal Nawab Nai (Punjab) (02:52)
  53. Khan Shushinski – Qarabağ Şikəstəsi (Azerbaijan) (02:51)
  54. J. Joseph & Mary – Safarini (Kenya) (02:40)
  55. Ewert Åhs – Evertsbergs Gamla Brudmarsch (Sweden) (01:48)
  56. Orchestre Créole Delvi – Du Feu Prix en Tête Man Nordé (Martinique) (03:00)
  57. Trio Medellín – La Morena (México) (03:09)
  58. Pasquale Taraffo – Sonatina in A Major (Italy) (02:41)
  59. Cayla & Demay – Lo Mourolliado (France) (03:22)
  60. Dachauer Bauernkapelle “Strassmaier” – Niederbayrischer Halbwalzer (Germany) (02:43)
  61. A. Megrelidze and the Georgian Radio Folk Song Ensemble – Rostom Chabuki (Georgia) (02:39)
  62. Tiwonoh & Sandikola – Tilondo le Phepo (Malawi) (03:01)
  63. Sears Orchestra – Bela Aurora (Portugal) (03:39)
  64. Poeu Sipho & Poeu Van John – Sompoung Klay (Cambodia) (02:57)
  65. Toba Batak Ensemble – Riak-Riak (Indonesia) (03:23)
  66. Emmanuele Cilia – Iz-Zakkiek (Malta) (03:10)
  67. Mayfair Band – Gathering Peascods (England) (02:01)
  68. Wei Zhongyue – Shimian Maifu, Pt. 1 (China) (03:12)
  69. Subeit bin Ambar – Taksim Hijazi (Tanzania) (02:56)
  70. Koni Coumaré – Dabatako (Mali) (02:44)
  71. Yusuf Taj – Yahya Al-Zaman Illi Jama’na (Lebanon) (02:50)
  72. Monks of the Maru Monastery at Lhasa – Tse-Chu Cho-Pa (The Offering on the Tenth) (China) (03:39)
  73. Francis Salomon – Dans la Ville Mahebourg (Mauritius) (02:15)
  74. Philip Tanner – The Gower Reel (United Kingdom) (02:38)
  75. Hernández Brothers – Sérénade (Sing, Smile, Slumber) (Columbia) (03:09)
  76. Sigbjørn B. Osa – Bjølleslåtten (Norway) (02:51)
  77. Durban Lions – Maheshe (South Africa) (02:45)
  78. Tunde King – Arthur Prest (Nigeria) (02:52)
  79. El Haja Rouïda – Mallaly, Pt 1 (Morocco) (03:09)
  80. Margareta Radulescu – Mamă! Tata Când Mai Vine (Romania) (02:47)
  81. Tom Clough – The Keel Row (United Kingdom) (02:50)
  82. Superba Molassana – A Partenza da Parigi (Italy) (03:14)
  83. Valentin Eugenio – Piritipit (Philippines) (03:11)
  84. San Salvador – Narciso Ku Matadi (Congo) (02:59)
  85. Rakotondrasoa & Manjakaray – Rakoto O! (Madagascar) (02:54)
  86. Elenkrig’s Orchestra – Lebedeg (United States) (03:26)
  87. Ahmet Hulûsi Bey – Hacı Yârim (Turkey) (02:47)
  88. Setrak Sourabian & George Shah-Baronian – Hay Aghchig (Armenia) (03:08)
  89. Miss Phuaphan and Miss Pleng with the Organ-Phinphat Ensemble of Bang Khun Phrom Palace – Lakhon Rong Rueang Phali Yat Lohit, Pt 12 (Thailand) (03:22)
  90. Angus Chisholm – Mr Murray; The £10 Fiddle; The Baker (Canada) (03:20)
  91. Kolompár Peti Cigánybandája – Borozó Csárdás Egyveleg (Hungary) (03:12)
  92. Atan & Sak Ena – Dondang Sayang Singapora, Pt 4 (Singapore/Malaysia) (03:12)
  93. Al Hadj Taha Abu Mandour – Al Sama’i al-Thaqil (Egypt) (03:06)
  94. Gonxhe Manakovska – More Musa (North Macedonia) (02:30)
  95. Saramacca Band – Moengo Boto Blon (Suriname) (02:39)
  96. Kawîs Axa – Bîlmez, Pt. 1 (Iraq) (03:10)
  97. Garifulla Kurmangaliyev – Asylzhan (Kazakhstan) (01:53)
  98. Ishmulla Dilmukhametov – Hyr (Russia) (02:47)
  99. Abrew’s Portuguese Instrumental Trio – Valsa Continental (Cape Verde) (03:02)
  100. Sexteto Habanero – Son las dos…China (Cuba) (03:13)
Continue reading
[Label: Mad About | Cat#: RE]
  1. Pitha’ta (03:46)
  2. Alga (03:21)
  3. Matilho (10:46)
  4. Estilingue (07:31)
  5. Nadava (02:12)
  6. El-Baion (08:34)
Continue reading
[Label: Príncipe | Cat#: P036]
  1. Xupetilson (05:07)
  2. Kuribotas (02:56)
  3. 11h Na Lisa (02:55)
  4. Aguenta (03:22)
  5. Mete o Bass (03:00)
  6. Coisas da Vida (04:09)
Continue reading
[Label: El Palmas | Cat#: elpalmaslp09]
  1. Los Darts – Despertar (04:29)
  2. Hugo Blanco – Guajira Con Arpa (03:07)
  3. La Retreta Mayor – Zambo (02:42)
  4. Los Capri – Gaita Universal (02:32)
  5. Nelson Y Sus Estrellas – Fantasía Latina (04:37)
  6. Germán Fernando y su Orquestra – Socorro Auxilio (03:27)
  7. Grupo Almendra – Tu Y Yo (04:29)
  8. Tulio Enrique León – Bimbón (02:37)
Continue reading
[Label: Arma | Cat#: ARMA022]
  1. Vakula & Mira – Hypotheses (07:36)
  2. Vakula & Mira – In Search Of Ancient Civilization (09:21)
  3. Vakula & Mira – In The Wake Of Trismegistus (12:49)
  4. Vakula – Lemurian Balad (11:16)
  5. Vakula & Nevertii – Om Namah Shivaya (07:52)
  6. Vakula & Nevertii – The Message (05:53)
  7. Vakula & Nevertii – New Civilization (04:12)
  8. Vakula & Nevertii – Sacred Forest (09:40)
Continue reading
[Label: Akuphone | Cat#: AKU1027]
  1. Imama of Dawn (12:21)
  2. The Cyber Oracle (07:22)
  3. The Rain Prophet (14:19)
  4. A Fistful of Stardust (05:55)
  5. The Two Banks of Time (08:46)
  6. Flying Revenge (11:34)
  7. Book of Psalms (08:04)
  8. Imama of Dusk (11:09)
Continue reading
[Label: Good Morning Tapes | Cat#: GMV07]
  1. Jonnine – The Tides Do That With Me (02:40)
  2. Os/Sienis – Power Source (Dj Trip Advisor Version)
  3. Georgia – Dreams (In the Garden) (06:28)
  4. XVARR – Elementals (05:04)
  5. D.K. – Take Me Higher (03:04)
  6. Vera Dvale – Sirutumine (10:02)
Continue reading
[Label: Morphine | Cat#: DOSER040LP]
  1. The Last Invasion (14:00)
  2. Doomsday Survival Kit (19:00)
  3. Mirage 72 (15:19)
  4. Embassy of Embarrassment (11:46)
  5. The Micro Dwarf Wave (10:14)
  6. The Spy Who Spoke Too Much (15:46)
  7. Il A3sab (12:42)
Continue reading
[Label: Mad About | Cat#: MAR035]
  1. Brylho – Se Você For A Salvador (03:44)
  2. Lafayette – Sol De Verão (04:00)
  3. Paulo Jerônimo – Vida Agitada (03:29)
  4. Cornelius – Deixa (02:52)
  5. Franco – Ei, Você Psiu (02:35)
  6. Adriana – Contigo (04:05)
  7. Brazil Very Happy Band – Brazil Very Happy Band (03:41)
  8. Aloísio – Tema, R (03:22)
  9. Os Carbonos – Pássaro Selvagem (03:38)
  10. San Rodrigues – Fofa (02:59)
  11. Gay Vaquer – Disco Pode Ser Cultura (02:49)
  12. Grupo Natureza – Pode Acreditar (Versão Vocal) (03:30)
Continue reading
[Label: Leaving | Cat#: LR176]
  1. Homescreen (03:29)
  2. Guava (02:17)
  3. Monarch (02:28)
  4. Soft Gaiden (05:26)
  5. Virtuaaa (01:54)
  6. Glidewear (02:27)
  7. Elastic Garden (05:03)
  8. Featherdrift (04:47)
  9. Another Portal (09:09)
  10. Lost in the Glow (02:48)
Continue reading
[Label: El Palmas | Cat#: elpalmaslp08]
  1. Dale Melón (04:20)
  2. Loco por Tu Amor (03:52)
  3. Lo Bueno Está Aquí (04:22)
  4. De Todas Maneras (03:23)
  5. Paso Palante (04:05)
  6. Las Gotas (04:19)
  7. Pelo Negro (03:56)
  8. Enlulao (03:22)
Continue reading
[Label: Príncipe | Cat#: P035]
  1. Ambiente Spiritual (02:17)
  2. Positividades (02:42)
  3. FL Studio (02:15)
  4. X50 (01:44)
  5. Ritmo Surfista (02:38)
  6. Espuma Nocturna (03:18)
  7. Hottttt (02:30)
  8. 2 TOKES (02:08)
  9. Settings (01:59)
  10. F.i.l.i.p.a.d.o (02:16)
  11. Desenhos Animados (02:28)
Continue reading
[Label: Hakuna Kulala | Cat#: HK015]
  1. TT12 (01:22)
  2. Kubali (02:24)
  3. Nasonga (03:28)
  4. TT32V2 (01:29)
  5. Teba Kuda Mabega (02:51)
  6. Sifa Leero (03:15)
  7. TT145 (02:04)
  8. Balibanyoma (03:28)
  9. Dunia (02:30)
  10. Sifa Leero (Gangsta Edition) (03:21)
  11. TT26 (01:37)
Continue reading
[Label: Exotic Dance | Cat#: EDR008]
  1. puppystar (07:38)
  2. miya (05:46)
  3. scam likely (06:15)
  4. jesters (08:20)
  5. ngen (06:48)
  6. sin (07:21)
  7. full moon (06:18)
  8. para bellum (06:32)
  9. tongues (05:01)
  10. kali (07:05)
  11. left the city (07:46)
  12. all tomorrows parties (11:48)
Continue reading
[Label: Boomkat Editions | Cat#: BKEDITDS24]
  1. RT5 (06:32)
  2. RT2 (06:30)
  3. RT3 (05:40)
  4. RT4 (05:26)
  5. RT1 (05:01)
  6. RT6 (06:48)
Continue reading
[Label: Nyege Nyege Tapes | Cat#: NNT018]
  1. Metal Preyers (02:02)
  2. Hard Screw (03:54)
  3. Peppa (03:44)
  4. Gizzards (01:07)
  5. Snake Sacrifice (01:35)
  6. The Caller (04:36)
  7. Musota Kizinga (01:37)
  8. Mutaba Abba (00:57)
  9. Night Walk (03:43)
  10. Wagani / Fast Screw (01:35)
  11. Snake Spit Defender (01:58)
  12. Slither Dripper (02:33)
  13. Double Tongue (01:36)
  14. Skull Head Stompeed (00:52)
  15. Metal Preyers Reprise (02:44)
Continue reading
[Label: DIG | Cat#: DIGRECLP01]
  1. A Glimmer Of Light (08:55)
  2. Al Alba (08:14)
  3. Clearing (02:09)
  4. Shustari (08:49)
  5. Mies (05:27)
  6. A Glimmer Of Light (ГУЛ Remix) (06:50)
Continue reading
[Label: Brownswood | Cat#: BWOOD0239]
  1. La Noche de los Dioses (06:23)
  2. Máscaras Blues (04:29)
  3. Naboró (05:55)
  4. Malinche (06:03)
  5. El Sacrificio (05:38)
  6. Al Amanecer (05:55)
  7. Niña Yahel (05:47)
Continue reading
[Label: Awesome Tapes From Africa | Cat#: ATFA040]
  1. Ambassadors (05:27)
  2. Storytellers (04:57)
  3. 8 Ubers (Tribute To DJ Jaivane) (07:02)
  4. Conka (07:40)
  5. Smooth Criminal (Main mix) (06:25)
  6. Lerato La Bass (05:41)
  7. Trip To Vlakas (Main mix) (05:19)
  8. Chants Of Africa (06:06)
Continue reading
[Label: Nyege Nyege Tapes | Cat#: NNT021]
  1. Bursting Thru The Gates (02:49)
  2. Hunter (05:41)
  3. Mesh Intensifier (06:08)
  4. Queendom (02:29)
  5. Curse Go Back (04:10)
  6. Fission Core Fluid (05:13)
  7. Catastrophism (03:44)
  8. Science of Dust (04:19)
  9. Gun (04:05)
  10. Lithium Blast (04:30)
  11. Shining Scar (04:40)
Continue reading
[Label: Cult Edits | Cat#: CULTED006]
  1. Nicola Cruz – Cartomante (06:41)
  2. Asa Moto – Safari Glove (04:44)
  3. Balam – Carnival Acido (05:57)
  4. Tyu – Negra (05:23)
  5. Akimbo – Batucada (04:20)
Continue reading
[Label: Le Chatroom | Cat#: LCR003]
  1. AMOR SATYR – Hohohoi (03:18)
  2. Soreab – Cave Walk (04:01)
  3. Mala Femmina – Ruff (05:27)
  4. Soreab – Cave Walk (Cando Remix) (04:42)
Continue reading
[Label: Analog Africa | Cat#: AALP090]
  1. Samba Negra – Eberebijara (03:31)
  2. King Somalie – Monkey ‘s Dance (03:31)
  3. El Grupo Folclórico – Tamba (03:18)
  4. Los Viajeros Siderales – El Campanero (02:59)
  5. Rio Latino – Ayu (03:09)
  6. Aníbal Velásquez – La Mazamorra Del Diablo (03:12)
  7. La Francachela – Mosquita Muerta (03:08)
  8. El Grupo Folclórico – Juipiti (02:27)
  9. King Somalie – Le Mongui (03:26)
  10. El Grupo Folclórico – El Tornillito (02:31)
  11. Samba Negra – Long Life Africa (04:40)
  12. La Banda Africana – Te Clavo La… Mano (03:01)
  13. Myrian Makenwa – El Platano (03:30)
  14. El Grupo Folclórico – Tucutru (03:07)
  15. Grupo Bola Roja – Caracol (03:31)
  16. El Grupo D’Abelard – Otro Perro Con Ese Hueso (03:26)
  17. Conjunto Barbacoa – Wabali (03:17)
Continue reading
[Label: Numero Group | Cat#: NUM5160]
  1. Johnny & The Shy Guys – Moon Dawg (01:55)
  2. The Expresso’s – Teenage Express (02:39)
  3. The Tikis – Rick-O-Shay (02:18)
  4. Bailey’s Nervous Kats – Devil’s Run (01:43)
  5. The Centuries – Time Bomb (Demo) (02:19)
  6. Gems – Hernando’s Hideaway (02:16)
  7. The Wanderer’s Rest – Agripine III (02:25)
  8. The Tornados – 7-0-7 (02:01)
  9. The Stage-Men – Fall Out (02:29)
  10. The Continentals – Tic Toc (02:02)
  11. The Nocturnes – Cyclone (02:23)
  12. Teentones – Sands of Arabia (02:42)
  13. Citations – Moon Race (02:18)
Continue reading
[Label: Nostro Hood System | Cat#: NHS014]
  1. Ripper (04:47)
  2. Tornado (04:06)
  3. Tornado (ELLLL remix) (05:44)
  4. Canary (04:39)
Continue reading
[Label: Soundway | Cat#: SNDWCD008]
  1. Fruko Y Sus Tesos – Salsa Na Ma (04:13)
  2. Lito Barrientos – Cumbia En Do Menor (02:46)
  3. Michi Sarmiento Y Sus Bravos – Hong Kong (03:53)
  4. Sonora Cieneguera – La Piojosa (02:58)
  5. Fruko Y Sus Tesos – Improvisando (03:51)
  6. The Latin Brothers – Patrona De Los Reclusos (06:13)
  7. Wganda Kenya – Tifit Hayed (03:40)
  8. Pedro Laza y Sus Pelayeros – Fandango En Percussion (02:45)
  9. Orquesta Nunez – La Samaria (02:58)
  10. Los Corraleros De Majagual – El Mondongo (10:13)
  11. Fruko Y Sus Tesos – A La Memoria Del Muerto (04:22)
  12. Michi Sarmiento Y Sus Bravos – Primavera (02:16)
  13. Wganda Kenya – Elyoyo (04:07)
  14. Lucho Bermudez – Gaita De Las Flores (02:52)
  15. El Sexteto Miramar – Cumbiamba (02:33)
  16. Michi Sarmiento – Mirame San Miguel (02:42)
  17. Pedro Laza y Sus Pelayeros – La Picua (02:50)
  18. Climaco Sarmiento – La Pata Y El Pato (02:43)
  19. The Latin Brothers – Las Calenas Son Como Los Flores (03:56)
  20. Afrosound – Pacifico (02:45)
Continue reading
[Label: Albarika Store | Cat#: ALS071]
  1. Get The Music Now (06:59)
  2. Africa (05:14)
  3. Jesus Kese Me (04:36)
  4. Alo Dangereux (05:21)
  5. Giving Yourself To Me (04:59)
  6. Sunga Mba (06:16)
Continue reading
[Label: Wagram | Cat#: 3377756]
  1. Ebo Taylor – Amlponsah (04:16)
  2. Moussa Doumbia – Keleya (04:50)
  3. Amadou Balaké – Super Bar Konon Mousso (05:23)
  4. Mangue Konde & Les 5 consuls – Pop Kondé (04:53)
  5. Manu Dibango – The Panther (02:25)
  6. Peter King – Ajo (03:55)
  7. Itadi K. Bonney – Ayala (04:42)
  8. Marumo – Khomo Tsaka Deile Kae (03:41)
  9. Apples – Mind Twister (04:42)
  10. The Wings – Gone With The Sun (02:32)
  11. Kelenkye Band – Jungle Music (05:41)
  12. Super Elcados – Get Up And Do It Good (04:03)
  13. The Apagya Show Band – Kwaku Ananse (03:04)
  14. Orlando Julius & Ashiko – Get The Funk (05:24)
  15. Alemayehu Eshete & Hirut Bekele – Temeles (03:17)
  16. Livy Ekemezie – Friday Night (02:26)
  17. Willy N’For – Boogie Down In Africa (05:46)
  18. Shina Williams & His African Percussionists – Agboju Logun (Mr Bongo 7″ Edit) (04:02)
  19. Soul Brothers – Bayeza (03:19)
  20. Teaspoon Ndelu & The Waves – Oh Yeh Soweto (04:07)
Continue reading
[Label: DDS | Cat#: DDS045]
  1. Side A (23:40)
  2. Side B (21:20)
Continue reading
[Label: Self-released | Cat#: none]
  1. ltfll – Estemara Umru Mesa (04:18)
  2. ABADIR – XLR@T (03:44)
  3. ZULI – Bombardino (04:11)
  4. Kareem Lotfy – Molten Tactics (05:12)
  5. Onsy – Withdrawal (05:40)
  6. Tor5y x Lil Asaf – Andaf Naw3 (02:39)
  7. Abdullah Miniawy & HVAD – The Dirty Canes Lake (06:09)
  8. 3Phaz – Cluster Drum (04:50)
  9. Al Nather – Bil 3asaya (02:48)
  10. El Kontessa – Madrab Deban (03:03)
Continue reading
Page 1 of 12

btc: 329GcGZ4UWMzstC6CH3TPoNfANkFaA9SSA | thanks

●●● | All rights reserved

Top